
Jazz Tulsa - KFMY-LP - FM 107.9 - Tulsa, OK
Jazz Tulsa
Radio temporarily unavailable
This station is not working right now. Please try again later.
About Jazz Tulsa - KFMY-LP
Tulsa Community Radio - KFMY-LP is a broadcast radio station in Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States, providing Community News and Information, and Smooth Jazz music.
Frequency
107.9 FM
Language
English
Listener reviews
Really enjoy your music a lot. Thanks for bringing jazz back to Tulsa. I have noticed that your programming emphasizes "smooth jazz" which is fine. Would also like to hear some traditional sounds if possible from the "straight ahead" era that I grew up with featuring Diz, the Count, MJQ and others. Actually MJQ would work nicely for your present format too. Have your station on constantly when I'm driving. Keep up the good work and thanks again for bringing quality jazz programming back to Tulsa radio.
Thank you for continuing to play Christmas music after Christmas Day. The Christmas season isn't over until at least Epiphany, usually January 6. You are one of a kind!
Contact
More radios in Tulsa
In other languages
- See this page in French: Écouter Jazz Tulsa - KFMY-LP en ligne
- See this page in Spanish: Escuchar Jazz Tulsa - KFMY-LP en vivo
- See this page in Portuguese: Reproduzir Jazz Tulsa - KFMY-LP ao vivo
- See this page in German: Jazz Tulsa - KFMY-LP online hören







